top of page

2024 Sponsors

Thank you to the following businesses!

Final Award Sponsor
Corporate Sponsors
Major Sponsors
Cowboy Sponsors
Saddle Sponsors

Deep Creek Adventures

Enola "Babe" Cassel

Billadeau Quarter Horses

Dakota Community Bank

Miller Insulation Co, Inc.

Carpet World

Hepper Ranch and Performance Horses, Keene ND

United Quality Cooperative

Farmers Union Insurance - Mike Nelson

Starion Bank

Last Chance Ranch Steakhouse

Kahm Construction, LLC

Spring Creek Welding

Buckle Sponsors

Bareback Horse of the Year - Roughrider Rodeo Association

Saddle Bronc Horse of the Year - Roughrider Rodeo Association

Bucking Bull of the Year - Roughrider Rodeo Association

Marla Zingg Jr. Sportsmanship Award - Roughrider Rodeo Association

Dale Carlson Jr. Sportsmanship Award - Brenden Brinkman

Pickup man

Pickup man

Men's All-Around - 

Women's All-Around - 

Jr Boy's All-Around - Sue Johnson

Jr Girls's All-Around - Eckroth Rodeo Bulls

Bareback Riding Champion - Wildman Rodeo Company

Bareback Riding Reserve - Dunseith Rodeo Club

Saddle Bronc Riding Champion - Brad Gjermundson

Saddle Bronc Riding Reserve - 

Bull Riding Champion - Erickson Rodeo Bulls

Bull Riding Reserve - Max Rodeo Club

Tie Down Roping Champion - Harvey Billadeau

Tie Down Roping Reserve - 

Steer Wrestling Champion - Antler Rodeo Club

Steer Wrestling Reserve - 

Team Roping Header Champion - Ft Totten Rodeo Club

Team Roping Header Reserve - White Earth Rodeo

Team Roping Heeler Champion - Brenden Brinkman

Team Roping Heeler Reserve - Bottineau Rodeo Club

Barrel Racing Champion - Sue Johnson

Barrel Racing Reserve - First National Insurance Agency, Bottineau

Goat Tying Champion - Marla Zingg Memorial

Goat Tying Reserve - Richardton Rodeo

Breakaway Roping Champion - Marla Zingg Memorial

Breakaway Roping Reserve - Paul and Carmen Cain

Jr. Breakaway Roping Champion - Hystad Roping Cattle

Jr. Breakaway Roping Reserve - 

Jr. Bareback Riding Champion - ND High School Rodeo Association

Jr. Bareback Riding Reserve - CN Stars Rodeo

Jr. Bull Riding Champion - 

Jr. Bull Riding Reserve - 

Jr. Saddle Bronc Riding Champion - 

Jr. Saddle Bronc Riding Reserve - 

Jr. Tie Down Roping Champion - 

Jr. Tied Down Roping Reserve - Dale Carlson Memorial

Jr. Steer Wrestling Champion - 

Jr. Steer Wrestling Reserve - 

Jr. Barrel Racing Champion - Pat & Monica Brandt Memorial

Jr. Barrel Racing Reserve - Jamestown River Rodeo

Jr. Goat Tying Champion - Ronda & Carl Zeltinger - Wes's Bar, Tolley ND

Jr. Goat Tying Reserve - 

Novice Barrel Racing Champion - 

Novice Barrel Racing Reserve - Shawn & Kelli Knight

Mixed Team Roping Champion - 

Mixed Team Roping Reserve - 

Senior Breakaway Champion - Don Schwalbe

Senior Breakaway Reserve - Lyle and Charlene Gjermundson

Novice Steer Riding Champion - ND Junior High School Rodeo Association

bottom of page