Enter Title

  WHITE EARTH ROUGHRIDER RODEO - page 1  
  SATURDAY PERFORMANCE - 6:00 PM    
       
  Bareback Riding   Jr. Barrel Race
1 Cody Perbix, Dickinson 1 Kylie Hildre, Velva
    2 Kennedi Fladeland, Stanley
  Tie Down Roping 3 Reagan Hildre, Velva
1 Darrell Taypotat, Broadview SK 4 Lakyn Bruhn, Blaisdell
2 Mike Enervold, Bismarck 5 Cierra Coons, Berthold
3 Sam Taypotat, Broadview SK 6 Hannah Harberd, Carpio
4 Curtis Taypotat, Regina SK 7 Andrea Skarphol, Max
5 Lonnie Jaeger, Towner 8 Dee'Laney Sheet, Minot
6 Jon Peek, Berthold 9 Megan Jangula, Hazelton
    10 Breanna Hanson, Carpio
  Jr. Tie Down Roping    
1 Justin Inglis, Regan   Novice Barrel Race
    1 Ashlyn Degele, Voltaire
  Breakaway Roping 2 Hayley Dralle,
1 Brandi Guttormson, Hazen 3 Clancy Hornberger, Blaisdell
2 Lynn Schaper, Halliday 4 Blu Miller, Berthold
3 Kelli Knight, Beulah 5 Bergan Jaeger, Towner
4 Bonita Hornberger, Blaisdell 6 Carson Hildre, Velva
       
  Jr. Breakaway Roping   Jr. Bull Riding
1 Cade Korslien, Douglas 1 Quade Slater, Williston
2 Kennedi Fladeland, Stanley 2 Wyatt Ross, Oberon
3 Reagan Hildre, Velva 3 Dee'Laney Sheet, Minot
4 Dee'Laney Sheet, Minot 4 Casey Bear, New Town
5 Carter Korslien, Douglas    
6 Kylie Hildre, Velva   Jr. Goat Tying
    1 Blu Miller, Berthold
  Jr. Saddle Bronc 2 Ashlyn Degele, Voltaire
1 Seth Korb, Wilton 3 Kennedi Fladeland, Stanley
2 Connor Myers, Berthold 4 Kylie Hildre, Velva
3 Garrett Mortenson, Fargo 5 Clancy Hornberger, Blaisdell
       
  Barrel Race   Team Roping
1 Jenna Hanson, Carpio 1 Jeff Inglis, Regan - Justin Inglis, Regan
2 Ashley Mertz, Berthold 2 Kelly Roshau, Dickinson - Aaron Enervold, Bismarck
3 Hannah Jangula, Hazelton 3 Darrell Taypotat, Broadview SK - Richard Bear, Whitewood SK
4 Sydney Pearman, Minot 4 Mike Enervold, Bismarck - Brandon Enervold, Bismarck
5 Lexi Stern, White Earth 5 Lonnie Jaeger, Towner - Casey Kvamme, Voltaire
6 Jessica Gjovig, Fortuna 6 Shawn Knight, Beulah - Patrick Monson, Dickinson
7 Tisa Peek, Berthold 7 Dale Hall, New Town - Richard Bear, Whitewood SK
8 Kaytie, Chapman, Blaisdell 8 Darrell Taypotat, Broadview SK - Everett Hall, New Town
9 Jessica Kleinsasser, Menoken 9 Brandon Enervold, Bismarck - Mike Enervold, Bismarck
10 Nikki Brandt, McLaughlin SD 10 Kelly Roshau, Dickinson - Patrick Monson, Dickinson
11 Cheryl Stern, White Earth 11 Dale Hall, New Town - Everett Hall, New Town
12 Tasha Thompson, Parshal 12 Shawn Knight, Beulah - Aaron Enervold, Bismarck
13 Lynn Schaper, Halliday 13 Casey Kvamme, Voltaire - Lonnie Jaeger, Towner
14 Ashley Kromrey, Bottineau    
       
       
       
       
       
       
  WHITE EARTH ROUGHRIDER RODEO - page 2  
  SATURDAY PERFORMANCE - 6:00 PM    
       
  Mixed Team Roping    
1 Lonnie Jaeger, Towner - Casey Kvamme, Voltaire    
2 Brandon Enervold, Bismarck - Mike Enervold, Bismarck    
3 Cade Korslien, Douglas - Justin Inglis, Regan    
4 Casey Kvamme, Voltaire - Lonnie Jaeger, Towner    
5 Jeff Inglis, Regan - Justin Inglis, Regan    
6 Mike Enervold, Bismarck - Brandon Enervold, Bismarck    
7 Cade Korslien, Douglas - Jeff Inglis, Regan    
       
  Bull Riding    
1 David Feickert, Berthold    
2 JD Woodbury, Stanley    
3 Timothly Edgely, Benedict    
4 Nathan Dave Hoiby, Judson    
5 Michael Skaw, Tioga    
6 Lane Lawrence, Minot    
7 Jake Benson, Dunn Center    
8 Dakota Marschner, Columbus    
9 Logan Zinke, Mercer    
10 Devin Boltz, Belfield    
11 Jake Yazzie, Pine Springs AZ