Enter Title

  Roughrider Rodeo Association Results      
  Cannonball Rodeo      
         
  Bareback      
1 Logan Berg, Mandan 71 400 pts. $447.00
2 Jonathon Hermen, Kulm 53 350 pts. $298.00
3 Randy Schaff, New Salem NS    
4 Ryan Atwood, Mandan NS    
5 Gus Nelson, Alexander NS    
         
  Jr. Bareback      
1 Jerald Berger, Mandan 64 400 pts. $148.00
2 Jamison Fuqua, Emerado NS    
3 Austin Goodsell, Devils Lake NS    
         
  Calf Roping      
1 Jason Lawrence, Washburn 9.4 400 pts. $267.20
2 Cole Hutzenbuhler, Solen 11.5 Permit $200.40
3 Don Morgan, McKenzie 11.9 300 pts. $133.60
4 Garrett Dockter, Denhoff 12.3 250 pts. $66.80
5 Greg Carlson, Jamestown 13.0 200 pts.  
6 Kelly Eggl, Minot 13.6 150 pts.  
7 Cody Hilzendeger, Baldwin 14.7    
8 Wade Eckroth, Flasher 15.2    
9 Blake Eggl, Minot 15.3    
10 Ben Grann, Sheyenne 15.3    
11 Garrett Peterson, Minot 15.4    
12 Colt Roshau, Bismarck NT    
13 Ty Metcalfe, Minot NT    
14 Jamie Guttormson, Sawyer NT    
15 Logan Schaper, Halliday NT    
16 Kelly Roshau, Dickinson NT    
17 Wyatt Eckroth, Flasher NT    
18 Shane Eggl, Alice NT    
         
  Jr. Calf Roping      
1 Wade Berg, Chaffee NT    
2 Ethan Hennessy, DesLacs NT    
3 Matthew Schaffner, Bismarck NT    
4 Colt Roshau, Bismarck NT    
5 Bridger Anderson, Carrington NT    
         
  Breakaway      
1 Brandi Guttormson, Beulah 2.1 400 pts. $460.80
2 Stacy Cahoon, Stanton 2.4 350 pts. $345.60
3 Kassie Jo Kautzman, Walcott 2.6 300 pts. $230.40
4 Shalee Glass, Hebron 2.9 225 pts. $57.60
5 Lindsey Horner, Dawson 2.9 225 pts. $57.60
6 Kelly Knight, Beulah 3.0 150 pts.  
7 Shelby Schields, Dodge 3.3    
8 Kristy Lawrence, Washburn 3.5    
9 Beverly Peterson, Washburn 3.5    
10 Skye Schaper, Halliday 3.6    
11 Lynn Schaper, Halliday 4.2    
12 Kallie Jo Scherbenske, Lehr 4.3    
13 Bobbi Jo Nielsen, Beach 4.5    
14 Cassie Johnson, Souris 4.8    
15 Bailey Nielsen, Beach 5.4    
16 Laura Waldo, Warwick 12.5    
17 Clancy Hennessy, DesLacs 13.2    
18 Jori Gjermundson, Marshall 13.8    
19 Kennedi Kautzman, Mandan NT    
20 Hali Gjermundson, Marshall NT    
21 Jodi Bohmbach, Stanley NT    
22 Sara Rustad, Kindred NT    
23 Lacey Grann, Sheyenne NT    
24 Jordyn Schaefer, DesLacs NT    
25 Kristy Jensen, Kenmare NT    
26 Shannah Plehal, Harwood NT    
27 Courtney Roshau, Dickinson NT    
28 Whitney Eckroth, Flasher NT    
29 Carmen Cain, Menoken NT    
30 Jess Wieser, Walcott NT    
31 Codi Sebastian, Dickinson NT    
32 Lindsey Simmons, Dickinson NT    
33 Sarah Crimmins, McClusky NT    
34 Ahnna Peterson, Velva NT    
         
  Jr. Breakaway      
1 Kennedi Kautzman, Mandan 2.8 400 pts. $184.00
2 Jade Boote, Binford 2.9 350 pts. $138.00
3 Kylie Kvamme, Carrington 3.7 300 pts. $92.00
4 Bailey Nielsen, Beach 3.8 250 pts. $46.00
5 Dalton Magilke, McLaughlin SD 4.2 200 pts.  
6 Brooke Peterson, Minot 4.3 150 pts.  
7 Lauren Topp, Grace City 4.4    
8 Reese Hennessy, DesLacs 4.7    
9 Cedar Anderson, Carrington 5.0    
10 Caydon Roshau, Bismarck 5.1    
11 Courtney Kahl,  Mandan 5.5    
12 Jory Boote, Binford 5.5    
13 Chyanne Clark, Carrington NT    
14 Kaulder Kvamme, Carrington NT    
15 Sierra Enright, Timber Lake SD NT    
16 Kristy Langseth, Minot NT    
17 Ryder Keplin, Turtle Mtn NT    
18 Kallie Jo Scherbenske, Lehr NT    
19 Mariah Topp, Grace City NT    
20 Kassie Meyer, Blaisdell NT    
21 Mason Bice, Killdeer NT    
22 Colton Carlson, Jamestown NT    
23 Logan Topp, Grace City NT    
24 Brandi Davidson, Mandan NT    
         
  Saddle Bronc      
1 Sandy Bargmann, Hannover 65 400 pts. $745.00
2 Bryce Vigen, Adams NS    
3 Owen Magelky, Sentinel Butte NS    
4 Brent Vigen, Adams NS    
5 Cody Thomas, Hazen NS    
         
  Jr. Saddle Bronc      
1 Logan Nielsen, Beach NS    
2 Reed Eszlinger, Ashley NS    
         
  Barrel Race      
1 Skye Schaper, Halliday 16.381 400 pts. $388.60
2 Shelley Effertz, Deering 16.413 350 pts. $321.60
3 Lynn Schaper, Halliday 16.420 300 pts. $254.60
4 Josey Clark, Carrington 16.522 250 pts. $187.60
5 Katelyn Schaffner, Bismarck 16.551 200 pts. $120.60
6 Lori Alfson, Binford 16.630 150 pts. $67.00
7 Mylee Redlin, Woodworth 16.734 100 pts.  
8 Jodi Kautzman, Mandan 16.936 50 pts.  
9 Nikki Brandt, McLaughlin SD 17.014    
10 Ashley Mertz, Minot 17.030    
11 Tina Raap, Mohall 17.050    
12 Rudie Hepper, Mandan 17.090    
13 Lindsey Horner, Dawson 17.101    
14 Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne 17.121    
15 Megan Haner, Max 17.158    
16 Stephanie Volk, Linton 17.160    
17 Sadie Schields, Dodge 17.197    
18 Sarah Crimmins, McClusky 17.212    
19 Kennedi Kautzman, Mandan 17.243    
20 Connie Buck, Minot 17.249    
21 Kristin Nelson, Bottineau 17.352    
22 Kristina Steckler, Bismarck 17.443    
23 Leann Billadeau, Parshall 17.487    
24 Lenore Frank, Mandan 17.522    
25 Lacey Hatzenbuehler, Slen 17.525    
26 Ahnna Peterson, Velva 17.573    
27 Jess Wieser, Walcott 17.651    
28 Tanya Hill, Tioga 17.820    
29 Brandi Guttormson, Beulah 18.218    
30 Stacy Cahoon, Stanton 18.851    
31 Donna Grann, Sheyenne 18.893    
32 Martina Graner, Huff 19.080    
33 Shelby Jorgenson, Williston 19.149    
34 Cyrstal Martodam, Mylo 19.239    
35 Jennifer Weichel, Strasburg 20.659    
36 Jessica Bauske, Ray 23.521    
37 Lacy Standing Bear, Cannonball 25.530    
38 Hali Gjermundson, Marshall NT    
         
  Jr. Barrel Race      
1 Vanessa Volk, Linton 16.688 400 pts. $146.00
2 Kali Carlson, Jamestown 16.702 350 pts. $109.50
3 Keesha Geiger, Minto 16.724 300 pts. $73.00
4 Kassie Jo Kautzman, Walcott 16.732 250 pts. $36.50
5 Kristy Langseth, Minot 16.984 200 pts.  
6 Brandi Davidson, Mandan 17.006 150 pts.  
7 Chyanne Clark, Carrington 17.060    
8 Kylie Kvamme, Carrington 17.351    
9 Cassandra Bauske, Ray 17.464    
10 Trish Sem, Tioga 17.530    
11 Kennedi Kautzman, Mandan 17.931    
12 Kallie Jo Scherbenske, Lehr 17.943    
13 Keely Kleven, Williston 18.027    
14 Briana Klein, Linton 18.195    
15 Ally Brown, Berthold 18.713    
16 Briana Dazell, Stanley 19.653    
17 Grace Kelly, Cannonball 21.934    
18 Lauren Topp, Grace City 22.553    
19 Cherise Standing Bear, Cannonball 23.176    
20 Cedar Anderson, Carrington 23.395    
21 Courtney Kahl, Mandan NT    
         
  Novice Barrel Race      
1 Kylie Hildre, Velva 17.087 400 pts. $72.00
2 Coy Peterson, DesLacs 17.504 350 pts. $54.00
3 Mariah Topp, Grace City 17.886 300 pts. $36.00
4 Levi Meyer, Blaisdell 18.652 250 pts. $18.00
5 Kasey Martodam, Mylo 18.707 200 pts.  
6 Kambree Kvamme, Carrington 18.764 150 pts.  
7 Logan Topp, Grace City 19.052    
8 Ashley Martodam, Mylo 21.150    
9 Brooke Peterson, Minot 23.490    
10 Kirra Kvamme, Carrington 23.770    
11 Aspen Dunford, Souris 31.684    
12 Presley Hill, Tioga NT    
13 Cassidy Davidson, Mandan NT    
         
  Steer Wrestling      
1 Evan Entze, Golden Valley 5.4 400 pts. $173.60
2 Ben Grann, Sheyenne 6.8 350 pts. $130.20
3 Bridger Anderson, Carrington 7.5 300 pts. $86.80
4 Logan Schaper, Halliday 10.3 250 pts. $43.40
5 Joe Nelson, Alexander 16.0 200 pts.  
6 Austin Meier, Elgin 17.0 150 pts.  
7 Dylan Hennessy, DesLacs NT    
8 Austin Entze, Golden Valley NT    
9 Garrett Peterson, Minot NT    
         
  Jr. Steer Wrestling      
1 Joe Nelson, Alexander 12.4 400 pts. $80.00
2 Bridger Anderson, Carrington NT    
         
  Jr. Bull Riding      
1 Riley Ehlers, McHenry NS    
2 Wade Berg, Chaffee NS    
3 Logan Nielsen, Beach NS    
4 Adam Houn, Strasburg NS    
5 Nick Andres, Medina NS    
6 Levi Nelson, Timmer NS    
7 Jamison Moldenhauer, Venturia NS    
8 Devin Littlewind, Fort Totten NS    
9 Rece Jetty, St Michaels NS    
10 Austin Goodsell, Devils Lake NS    
         
  Goat Tying      
1 Laura Waldo, Warwick 6.9 400 pts. $272.00
2 Sarah Crimmins, McClusky 7.5 350 pts. $204.00
3 Jessica Bauske, Ray 7.8 300 pts. $136.00
4 Bobbi Grann, Sheyenne 7.9 250 pts. $68.00
5 Lacey Grann, Sheyenne 8.3 200 pts.  
6 Skye Schaper, Halliday 8.4 150 pts.  
7 Courtney Roshau, Dickinson 8.5    
8 Cassandra Bauske, Ray 8.7    
9 Brandi Guttormson, Beulah 9.5    
10 Whitney Eckroth, Flasher 9.5    
11 Jori Gjermundson, Marshall 9.7    
12 Kristina Steckler, Bismarck 9.7    
13 Ahnna Peterson, Velva 9.9    
14 Josey Clark, Carrington 10.1    
15 Jordyn Schaefer, DesLacs 15.9    
16 Sara Rustad, Kindred NT    
         
  Jr. Goat Tying      
1 Kylie Kvamme, Carrington 7.6 400 pts. $164.00
2 Cara Jo Hilzendeger 8.1 350 pts. $123.00
3 Chyanne Clark, Carrington 8.4 300 pts. $82.00
4 Jade Boote, Binford 8.6 250 pts. $41.00
5 Kennedi Kautzman, Mandan 9.7 200 pts.  
6 Kali Carlson, Jamestown 10.1 150 pts.  
7 Brooke Peterson, Minot 10.2    
8 Keely Kleven, Williston 10.6    
9 Cedar Anderson, Carrington 10.6    
10 Kassie Meyer, Blaisdell 11.0    
11 Mariah Topp, Grace City 11.9    
12 Levi Meyer, Blaisdell 13.2    
13 Sierra Enright, Timber Lake SD 13.8    
14 Jory Boote, Binford 14.3    
15 Keesha Geiger, Minot 14.5    
16 Kambree Kvamme, Carrington 15.0    
17 Johnny Grann, Sheyenne 15.0    
18 Logan Topp, Grace City 16.8    
19 Kasey Martodam, Mylo 20.8    
20 Cole Martodam, Mylo 22.8    
21 Ashley Martodam, Mylo 23.5    
22 Kirra Kvamme, Carrington 26.7    
23 Lauren Topp, Grace City      
24 Coy Peterson, DesLacs      
         
  Team Roping     Per Person
1 Jed Bohmbach, Stanley - Kyle Jensen, Kenmare 6.1 400 pts. $469.51
2 Jason Hill, Tioga - Tom Jorgenson, Williston 6.7 350 pts. $388.56
3 Shawn Knight, Beulah - TJ Kraft, Berthold 7.0 300 pts. $307.61
4 Jake Beard, Menoken - Chance Rosencrans, Jamestown 7.4 250 pts. $226.66
5 AJ Zieman, Sheyenne - Nate Zieman, New Rockford 8.1 200 pts. $145.71
6 Jason Hill, Tioga - Seth Jorgenson, Williston 10.6 150 pts. $80.95
7 Colton Keplin, Turtle Mtn - John Keplin, Turtle Mtn 11.4 100 pts.  
8 Garrett Peterson, Minot - Marty Hildre, Velva 11.5 50 pts.  
9 Brandon Knudsen, Marion - Mitch Smith, Valley City 12.0    
10 Dylan Hennessy, DesLacs - Jordyn Schaefer, DesLacs 12.5    
11 Andy Shelkey, Minot - Dan Frank, Mandan 12.9    
12 Dude Varty, Minot - Alan Boote, Binford 13.2    
13 Trent Keplin, Turtle Mtn - Kevin Keplin, Turtle Mtn 13.4    
14 Garrett Dockter, Denhoff - Scott Dockter, Denhoff 22.1    
15 Kristy Langseth, Minot - Brian Langseth, Minot NT    
16 Seth Jorgenson, Williston - Tom Jorgenson, Williston NT    
17 Rick Carlson, Powers Lake - Ian Pennington, Sydney MT NT    
18 Jeff Schaefer, DesLacs - Dan Frank, Mandan NT    
19 Colton Keplin, Turtle Mtn - Kevin Keplin, Turtle Mtn NT    
20 Kelly Roshau, Dickinson - TJ Kraft, Berthold NT    
21 Dylan Hennessy, DesLacs - Ethan Hennessy, DesLacs NT    
22 Shelby Schields, Dodge - Lane Schields, Dodge NT    
23 Dude Varty, Minot - Ian Pennington, Sydney MT NT    
24 Brenden Brinkman, Golden Valley - Jeff Barlow, St George UT NT    
25 Brad Gjermundson, Marshall - Clay Brinkman, Golden Valley NT    
26 Jeff Schaefer, DesLacs - Jordyn Schaefer, DesLacs NT    
27 Shelby Schields, Dodge - Jon Schields, Dodge NT    
28 Kelly Roshau, Dickinson - Patrick Monson, Dickinson NT    
29 Kelly Eggl, Minot - Ethan Hennessy, DesLacs NT    
30 Trent Keplin, Turtle Mtn - Jon Keplin, Turtle Mtn NT    
31 Brenden Brinkman - Clay Brinkman, Golden Valley NT    
32 Jed Bohmbach, Stanley - Cody Hilzendeger, Baldwin NT    
33 Clay Carlson, Powers Lake - Kyle Jensen, Kenmare NT    
34 Kelly Eggl, Minot - Blake Eggl, Minot NT    
35 Jon Schields, Dodge - Lane Schields, Dodge NT    
36 Jeff Heim, Edgeley - Doug Heim, Edgeley NT    
37 Clay Carlson, Powers Lake - Cody Hilzendeger, Baldwin NT    
38 Shawn Knight, Beulah - Patrick Monson, Dickinson NT    
39 Brad Gjermundson, Marshall - Jeff Barlow, St George UT NT    
40 Andy Shelkey, Minot - Marty Hildre, Velva NT    
41 Wylie Bice, Killdeer - Mason Bice, Killdeer NT    
42 Colt Roshau, Bismarck - Brad Roshau, Bismarck NT    
43 AJ Zieman, Sheyenne - Luke Morast, Halliday NT    
44 Brandon Knudsen, Marion - Chance Rosencrans, Jamestown NT    
45 Greg Carlson, Jamestown - Brien Wieser, Walcott NT    
46 Jake Beard, Menoken - Mitch Smith, Valley City NT    
47 Rick Carlson, Powers Lake - Alan Boote, Binford NT    
48 Greg Carlson, Jamestown - Jason Lawrence, Washburn NT    
49 Nate Zieman, New Rockford - Luke Morast, Halliday NT    
         
  Bull Riding      
1 David Fieckert, Berthold NS    
2 Remington Berentson, DesLacs NS    
3 Riley Ehlers, McHenry NS    
4 Jed Hasenwinkel, Glendale NS    
5 Zack Rath, Sterling NS    
6 Rece Jetty, St Michaels NS    
7 Brandon Bott, Bismarck NS    
         
  Mixed Team Roping     Per Person
1 Trent Keplin, Turtle Mtn - Kevin Keplin, Turtle Mtn 8.1 400 pts. $128.00
2 Jon Schields, Dodge - Clay Brinkman, Golden Valley 8.2 350 pts. $96.00
3 Courtney Kahl, Mandan - Kelly Roshau, Dickinson 20.0 Permit $64.00
4 Jeff Heim, Edgeley - Doug Heim, Edgeley 33.3 250 pts. $32.00
5 Kristy Langseth, Minot - Brian Langseth, Minot NT    
6 Colton Keplin, Turtle Mtn - John Keplin, Turtle Mtn NT    
7 Al Schwalbe, Beulah - Shawn Knight, Beulah NT    
8 Dalton Magilke, McLaughlin SD - Wyatt Magilke, McLaughlin SD NT    
9 Trent Keplin, Turtle Mtn - Colton Keplin, Turtle Mtn NT    
10 Casey Roshau, Dickinson - Kelly Roshau, Dickinson NT    
11 Shelby Schields, Dodge - Shannah Plehal, Harwood NT    
12 Kassie Jo Kautzman, Walcott - Dylan Hennessy, DesLacs NT    
13 Jason Hill, Tioga - Seth Jorgenson, Williston NT    
14 John Grann, Sheyenne - Johnny Grann, Sheyenne NT    
15 Jon Schields, Dodge - Lane Schields, Dodge NT    
16 Casey Roshau, Dickinson - Patrick Monson, Dickinson NT    
17 Seth Jorgenson, Williston - Jason Hill, Tioga NT    
18 Reese Hennessy, DesLacs - Cody Hilzendeger, Baldwin NT    
19 Al Schwalbe, Beulah - Patrick Monson, Dickinson NT    
20 Shelby Schields, Dodge - Lane Schields, Dodge NT    
21 Ryder Keplin, Turtle Mtn - John Keplin, Turtle Mtn NT    
22 Kallie Jo Scherbenske, Lehr - Wyatt Magilke, McLaughlin SD NT    
23 Reese Hennessy, DesLacs - Ethan Hennessy, DesLacs NT    
24 Kassi Jo Kautzman, Walcott - Ethan Hennessy, DesLacs NT    
25 Dylan Hennessy, DesLacs - Cody Hilzendeger, Baldwin NT    
26 Ryder Keplin, Turtle Mtn - Kevin Keplin, Turtle Mtn NT    
27 Lacey Grann, Sheyenne - John Grann, Sheyenne NT    
         
  Senior Breakaway      
1 Dude Varty, Minot 3.5 400 pts. $130.00
2 Jeff Barlow, St George UT 4.3 350 pts. $78.00
3 Brenden Brinkman, Golden Valley 4.6 300 pts. $52.00
4 Jon Schields, Dodge NT    
5 Tom Jorgenson, Williston NT    
6 John Grann, Sheyenne NT    
7 Brad Gjermundson, Marshall NT    
8 Shawn Knight, Beulah NT